Passenger Traffic 2013 FINAL (Annual)
Last Update: 22 December 2014
Passenger Traffic
Total passengers enplaned and deplaned, passengers in transit counted once
RankCity (Airport)Passengers 2013Passengers 2012% Change
1ATLANTA GA, US (ATL)94,431,22495,513,828(1.1)
2BEIJING, CN (PEK)83,712,35581,929,3592.2
3LONDON, GB (LHR)72,368,06170,038,8043.3
4TOKYO, JP (HND)68,906,50966,795,1783.2
5CHICAGO IL, US (ORD)66,777,16166,629,6000.2
6LOS ANGELES CA, US (LAX)66,667,61963,688,1214.7
7DUBAI, AE (DXB)66,431,53357,684,55015.2
8PARIS, FR (CDG)62,052,91761,611,9340.7
9DALLAS/FORT WORTH TX, US (DFW)60,470,50758,620,1603.2
10JAKARTA, ID (CGK)60,137,34757,772,8644.1
11HONG KONG, HK (HKG)59,588,08156,061,5956.3
12FRANKFURT, DE (FRA)58,036,94857,520,0010.9
13SINGAPORE, SG (SIN)53,726,08751,181,8045.0
14AMSTERDAM, NL (AMS)52,569,20051,035,5903.0
15DENVER CO, US (DEN)52,556,35953,156,278(1.1)
16GUANGZHOU, CN (CAN)52,450,26248,309,4108.6
17BANGKOK, TH (BKK)51,363,45153,002,328(3.1)
18ISTANBUL, TR (IST)51,304,65445,123,75813.7
19NEW YORK NY, US (JFK)50,423,76549,291,7652.3
20KUALA LUMPUR, MY (KUL)47,498,12739,887,86619.1
21SHANGHAI, CN (PVG)47,189,84944,880,1645.1
22SAN FRANCISCO CA, US (SFO)44,945,76044,399,8851.2
23CHARLOTTE NC, US (CLT)43,457,47141,228,3725.4
24INCHEON, KR (ICN)41,679,75839,154,3756.4
25LAS VEGAS NV, US (LAS)40,933,03740,799,8300.3
26MIAMI FL, US (MIA)40,562,94839,467,4442.8
27PHOENIX AZ, US (PHX)40,341,61440,448,932(0.3)
28HOUSTON TX, US (IAH)39,799,41439,891,444(0.2)
29MADRID, ES (MAD)39,717,85045,176,978(12.1)
30Munich, DE (MUC)38,672,64438,360,6040.8
Airports participating in the ACI Annual Traffic Statistics Collection.